Tri-Island Series - Protection Island Race
Seattle Yacht Club
Tri-Island Preliminary Results
1 Class
Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating
system: IRC, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Class |
Course |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Rating |
Boat Type |
Skipper / Helm |
Yacht Club |
Protection |
Total |
1st |
1 |
Long (IRC) |
|
Dark Star |
9700 |
1.279 |
Riptide 44 |
Jonathan McKee |
SYC |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2nd |
1 |
Long (IRC) |
|
Neptune's Car |
60667 |
1.345 |
Santa Cruz 70 |
Paul LaMarche |
CYC |
2.0 |
2.0 |
3rd |
1 |
Long (IRC) |
|
Double Take |
56203 |
1.225 |
J-145 |
Tom Huseby |
SYC |
3.0 |
3.0 |
4th |
1 |
Long (IRC) |
|
Flash |
48006 |
1.276 |
OD 48 |
Steve Travis |
CYC |
4.0 |
4.0 |
5th |
1 |
Long (IRC) |
|
Ocelot |
28909 |
1.261 |
Fox 44 |
Ben Glass |
SYC/SFSF |
5.0 |
5.0 |
6th |
1 |
Long (IRC) |
|
Glory |
88008 |
1.369 |
TP 52 |
John Buchan |
SYC |
6.0 |
6.0 |
7th |
1 |
Long (IRC) |
|
Jedi |
3696 |
1.224 |
J-145 |
John Tenneson |
SYC |
7.0 DNF |
7.0 |
7th |
1 |
Long (IRC) |
|
New Haven |
GBR 4601L |
1.193 |
Ker 46 |
John Kerrigan |
PMYC |
7.0 DNF |
7.0 |
2 Class
Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating
system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Class |
Course |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Rating |
Boat Type |
Skipper / Helm |
Yacht Club |
Protection |
Total |
1st |
2 |
Long |
|
Terremoto |
50992 |
39 |
Riptide 35 |
William Weinstein |
CYC |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2nd |
2 |
Long |
|
Tachyon |
36000 |
18 |
Farr 39 |
Shaun Breese |
STYC |
2.0 DNF |
2.0 |
2nd |
2 |
Long |
|
White Cloud |
8455 |
18 |
Cookson 12M |
Steve Johnson |
CYC |
2.0 DNC |
2.0 |
2nd |
2 |
Long |
|
Constellation |
52529 |
24 |
J-133 |
Ron Holbrook |
CYCT |
2.0 DNF |
2.0 |
2nd |
2 |
Long |
|
Ace |
39506 |
39 |
Farr 395 |
Peter Shorett/Zig Burzycki |
PMYC |
2.0 DNF |
2.0 |
2nd |
2 |
Long |
|
Eye Candy |
39504 |
39 |
Farr 395 |
James Marta |
SYC |
2.0 DNF |
2.0 |
2nd |
2 |
Long |
|
Joy Ride |
87 |
42 |
J-122 |
John Murkowski |
SYC |
2.0 DNF |
2.0 |
3 Class
Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating
system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Class |
Course |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Rating |
Boat Type |
Skipper / Helm |
Yacht Club |
Protection |
Total |
1st |
3 |
Long |
|
Family Affair |
79117 |
66 |
Beneteau 45F5 |
Thomas Buus |
MSA |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2nd |
3 |
Long |
|
Tantivy |
248 |
69 |
J-109 |
Stuart Burnell |
CYCS |
2.0 |
2.0 |
3rd |
3 |
Long |
|
Bravo Zulu |
46720 |
57 |
Beneteau 40.7 |
Denny Vaughan |
CYCS |
3.0 |
3.0 |
4th |
3 |
Long |
|
Hinzite |
50005 |
51 |
J-120 |
James Hinz |
SYC |
4.0 DNC |
4.0 |
4th |
3 |
Long |
|
with Grace |
50791 |
54 |
J-120 |
Mark Liffring/Chris Johnson |
CYC |
4.0 DNF |
4.0 |
4th |
3 |
Long |
|
Bonni Jean |
52567 |
48 |
Beneteau 44.7 |
Irvine Alpert |
SYC |
4.0 DNF |
4.0 |
4th |
3 |
Long |
|
Balance |
7777 |
51 |
Beneteau First 45 |
L Mackenzie Skene |
SYC |
4.0 DNF |
4.0 |
4th |
3 |
Long |
|
First Light |
59500 |
54 |
Beneteau 47.7 |
Dorr Anderson |
SYC |
4.0 DNF |
4.0 |
4th |
3 |
Long |
|
Beltane |
51707 |
78 |
Dehler 39 |
Ken Macdonald |
SYC |
4.0 DNF |
4.0 |
4 Class
Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating
system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Class |
Course |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Rating |
Boat Type |
Skipper / Helm |
Yacht Club |
Protection |
Total |
1st |
4 |
Short |
|
Pegasus |
97324 |
93 |
Soverel 33 |
Allen Johnson |
CYC |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2nd |
4 |
Short |
|
Uno |
26001 |
81 |
Sierra 26x |
Brad Butler |
PMYC |
2.0 |
2.0 |
3rd |
4 |
Short |
|
Tourist |
18 |
81 |
J-100 |
William Daniel |
SYC |
3.0 |
3.0 |
4th |
4 |
Short |
|
Overtime |
79747 |
81 |
Ross 930T |
Ed Snyders |
SYC |
4.0 |
4.0 |
5th |
4 |
Short |
|
Different Drummer |
52804 |
81 |
Centurion 40s |
Charles Hill |
CYC |
5.0 |
5.0 |
6th |
4 |
Short |
|
Dire Straits |
69631 |
99 |
Olson 30 |
Josh Larsen |
SYC |
6.0 |
6.0 |
5 Class
Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating
system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Class |
Course |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Rating |
Boat Type |
Skipper / Helm |
Yacht Club |
Protection |
Total |
1st |
5 |
Short |
|
Avalanche |
495 |
93 |
J-105 |
Ed Wilder |
CYC |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2nd |
5 |
Short |
|
Last Tango |
212 |
93 |
J-105 |
Jim Geros |
CYC |
2.0 |
2.0 |
3rd |
5 |
Short |
|
Delirium |
272 |
93 |
J-105 |
Jerry Diercks |
CYC |
3.0 |
3.0 |
4th |
5 |
Short |
|
Inconceivable! |
403 |
93 |
J-105 |
Lance Rummel |
SYC |
4.0 |
4.0 |
6 Class
Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating
system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Class |
Course |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Rating |
Boat Type |
Skipper / Helm |
Yacht Club |
Protection |
Total |
1st |
6 |
Short |
|
Kiwi Express |
69147 |
117 |
Farr 1020-2 |
Reinhard Freywald |
CYCE |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2nd |
6 |
Short |
|
Izakaya |
59847 |
117 |
Dash 34 |
Iain Christenson |
SYC |
2.0 |
2.0 |
3rd |
6 |
Short |
|
Magic Button |
21818 |
117 |
Cal-39 |
Jim Hewitson |
STYC |
3.0 |
3.0 |
4th |
6 |
Short |
|
Nor'wester |
34844 |
111 |
C&C 38 Mark III 1986 |
John Neesz |
PLYC |
4.0 |
4.0 |
5th |
6 |
Short |
|
Vigilant |
12 |
99 |
Navy 44 |
Bryan Diebag |
SYC |
5.0 DNC |
5.0 |
7 Class
Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating
system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Class |
Course |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Rating |
Boat Type |
Skipper / Helm |
Yacht Club |
Protection |
Total |
1st |
7 |
Short |
|
Mata Hari |
1660 |
147 |
Catalina 36 |
Paul Walchenbach |
SYC |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2nd |
7 |
Short |
|
Blue Martini |
41279 |
129 |
Olson 911 |
Gale Laney |
STYC |
2.0 |
2.0 |
3rd |
7 |
Short |
|
White Squall |
9678 |
132 |
XCAL 40 |
Roger Deitz |
TYC |
3.0 |
3.0 |
4th |
7 |
Short |
|
Peregrine |
46726 |
129 |
Catalina 38 |
Steve Smolinske |
SYC |
4.0 DNC |
4.0 |
4th |
7 |
Short |
|
Canard |
36249 |
129 |
Jeanneau 36i |
Joseph Gaffney |
SYC |
4.0 DNF |
4.0 |
8 Class
Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating
system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Class |
Course |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Rating |
Boat Type |
Skipper / Helm |
Yacht Club |
Protection |
Total |
1st |
8 |
Cruiser/Racer |
|
Puffin |
B38 |
105 |
Bavaria 38 |
Jim Medley |
SYC/CYC |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2nd |
8 |
Cruiser/Racer |
|
Jiminy |
69040 |
80 |
J-42 |
Bill Boyeson |
SYC |
2.0 |
2.0 |
3rd |
8 |
Cruiser/Racer |
|
Lightfoot |
710 |
132 |
Beneteau First 345 |
Tom Leonard |
SYC |
3.0 |
3.0 |
4th |
8 |
Cruiser/Racer |
|
Flyer |
7080 |
33 |
Beneteau First 47.7 |
Steve Leonard |
SYC |
4.0 |
4.0 |
5th |
8 |
Cruiser/Racer |
|
Francis Lee |
1 |
-5 |
Perry Sliver Class |
Kim Bottles |
SYC |
5.0 |
5.0 |
6th |
8 |
Cruiser/Racer |
|
Far Star |
137 |
123 |
Hallberg Rassy 46 |
David Cornfield |
SYC |
6.0 |
6.0 |
7th |
8 |
Cruiser/Racer |
|
Pensive |
TBD |
135 |
Beneteau 43 |
Jason Thompson |
SYC |
7.0 |
7.0 |
9 Class
Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating
system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Class |
Course |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Rating |
Boat Type |
Skipper / Helm |
Yacht Club |
Protection |
Total |
1st |
9 |
Cruiser/Racer |
|
Sunshine |
61 |
207 |
Santana 27 |
Mike Milburn |
SYC |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2nd |
9 |
Cruiser/Racer |
|
Airloom |
69410 |
165 |
Baba 40 |
Tim Morgenroth |
STYC |
2.0 |
2.0 |
3rd |
9 |
Cruiser/Racer |
|
Freeflyte |
57573 |
180 |
Freya 39 |
Jonathan Cruse |
STYC |
3.0 |
3.0 |
4th |
9 |
Cruiser/Racer |
|
Al-Hiin |
326 |
141 |
Dehler 34 |
Dan Rees |
SYC |
4.0 |
4.0 |
5th |
9 |
Cruiser/Racer |
|
Izarra |
79080 |
168 |
Beneteau 411 |
Andrew Harvilla |
SYC |
5.0 |
5.0 |
6th |
9 |
Cruiser/Racer |
|
Runaway |
39010 |
144 |
Norlin 34 |
Phil Calvert |
SYC |
6.0 |
6.0 |
- Halfway time scoring explaination -
Boats having
retired from the race and having reported halfway times are scored by adding the
course time limit to the halfway elapsed time and applying the classes rating
correction to the result. This assures all halfway times will be ranked below
full course times. An empty finish time for an entry in the detailed results
inidicates a halfway time was used for scoring.
Class 1 (IRC) overall
results scored same as class
Protection - 1 Class
Start: Long (IRC), Finishes: Finish time, Time:
09:05:00, Distance: 80.02, Course: Long
Rank |
Class |
Course |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Rating |
Boat Type |
Skipper / Helm |
Yacht Club |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
1 |
Long (IRC) |
|
Dark Star |
9700 |
1.279 |
Riptide 44 |
Jonathan McKee |
SYC |
05:22:26 |
20:17:26 |
1:1:57:06 |
2 |
1 |
Long (IRC) |
|
Neptune's Car |
60667 |
1.345 |
Santa Cruz 70 |
Paul LaMarche |
CYC |
05:05:01 |
20:00:01 |
1:2:54:01 |
3 |
1 |
Long (IRC) |
|
Double Take |
56203 |
1.225 |
J-145 |
Tom Huseby |
SYC |
07:57:51 |
22:52:51 |
1:4:01:44 |
4 |
1 |
Long (IRC) |
|
Flash |
48006 |
1.276 |
OD 48 |
Steve Travis |
CYC |
|
38:21:08 |
2:0:56:15 |
5 |
1 |
Long (IRC) |
|
Ocelot |
28909 |
1.261 |
Fox 44 |
Ben Glass |
SYC/SFSF |
|
40:08:15 |
2:2:36:48 |
6 |
1 |
Long (IRC) |
|
Glory |
88008 |
1.369 |
TP 52 |
John Buchan |
SYC |
|
38:09:14 |
2:4:13:58 |
7 |
1 |
Long (IRC) |
|
Jedi |
3696 |
1.224 |
J-145 |
John Tenneson |
SYC |
|
DNF |
|
7 |
1 |
Long (IRC) |
|
New Haven |
GBR 4601L |
1.193 |
Ker 46 |
John Kerrigan |
PMYC |
|
DNF |
|
Protection - 2 Class
Start: Long, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
09:10:00, Distance: 80.02, Course: Long
Rank |
Class |
Course |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Rating |
Boat Type |
Skipper / Helm |
Yacht Club |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
2 |
Long |
|
Terremoto |
50992 |
39 |
Riptide 35 |
William Weinstein |
CYC |
|
39:15:03 |
1:14:23:02 |
2 |
2 |
Long |
|
Tachyon |
36000 |
18 |
Farr 39 |
Shaun Breese |
STYC |
|
DNF |
|
2 |
2 |
Long |
|
White Cloud |
8455 |
18 |
Cookson 12M |
Steve Johnson |
CYC |
|
DNC |
|
2 |
2 |
Long |
|
Constellation |
52529 |
24 |
J-133 |
Ron Holbrook |
CYCT |
|
DNF |
|
2 |
2 |
Long |
|
Ace |
39506 |
39 |
Farr 395 |
Peter Shorett/Zig Burzycki |
PMYC |
|
DNF |
|
2 |
2 |
Long |
|
Eye Candy |
39504 |
39 |
Farr 395 |
James Marta |
SYC |
|
DNF |
|
2 |
2 |
Long |
|
Joy Ride |
87 |
42 |
J-122 |
John Murkowski |
SYC |
|
DNF |
|
Protection - 3 Class
Start: Long, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
09:10:00, Distance: 80.02, Course: Long
Rank |
Class |
Course |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Rating |
Boat Type |
Skipper / Helm |
Yacht Club |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
3 |
Long |
|
Family Affair |
79117 |
66 |
Beneteau 45F5 |
Thomas Buus |
MSA |
37:05:36 |
1:3:55:36 |
1:2:27:35 |
2 |
3 |
Long |
|
Tantivy |
248 |
69 |
J-109 |
Stuart Burnell |
CYCS |
|
44:45:39 |
1:19:13:38 |
3 |
3 |
Long |
|
Bravo Zulu |
46720 |
57 |
Beneteau 40.7 |
Denny Vaughan |
CYCS |
|
46:02:43 |
1:20:46:42 |
4 |
3 |
Long |
|
Hinzite |
50005 |
51 |
J-120 |
James Hinz |
SYC |
|
DNC |
|
4 |
3 |
Long |
|
with Grace |
50791 |
54 |
J-120 |
Mark Liffring/Chris Johnson |
CYC |
|
DNF |
|
4 |
3 |
Long |
|
Bonni Jean |
52567 |
48 |
Beneteau 44.7 |
Irvine Alpert |
SYC |
|
DNF |
|
4 |
3 |
Long |
|
Balance |
7777 |
51 |
Beneteau First 45 |
L Mackenzie Skene |
SYC |
|
DNF |
|
4 |
3 |
Long |
|
First Light |
59500 |
54 |
Beneteau 47.7 |
Dorr Anderson |
SYC |
|
DNF |
|
4 |
3 |
Long |
|
Beltane |
51707 |
78 |
Dehler 39 |
Ken Macdonald |
SYC |
|
DNF |
|
Protection - 4 Class
Start: Short, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
09:15:00, Distance: 35.10, Course: Short
Rank |
Class |
Course |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Rating |
Boat Type |
Skipper / Helm |
Yacht Club |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
4 |
Short |
|
Pegasus |
97324 |
93 |
Soverel 33 |
Allen Johnson |
CYC |
22:31:24 |
13:16:24 |
12:22:00 |
2 |
4 |
Short |
|
Uno |
26001 |
81 |
Sierra 26x |
Brad Butler |
PMYC |
22:27:21 |
13:12:21 |
12:24:58 |
3 |
4 |
Short |
|
Tourist |
18 |
81 |
J-100 |
William Daniel |
SYC |
22:35:49 |
13:20:49 |
12:33:26 |
4 |
4 |
Short |
|
Overtime |
79747 |
81 |
Ross 930T |
Ed Snyders |
SYC |
22:44:54 |
13:29:54 |
12:42:31 |
5 |
4 |
Short |
|
Different Drummer |
52804 |
81 |
Centurion 40s |
Charles Hill |
CYC |
|
22:11:18 |
21:23:55 |
6 |
4 |
Short |
|
Dire Straits |
69631 |
99 |
Olson 30 |
Josh Larsen |
SYC |
|
22:27:25 |
21:29:30 |
Protection - 5 Class
Start: Short, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
09:15:00, Distance: 35.10, Course: Short
Rank |
Class |
Course |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Rating |
Boat Type |
Skipper / Helm |
Yacht Club |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
5 |
Short |
|
Avalanche |
495 |
93 |
J-105 |
Ed Wilder |
CYC |
22:30:03 |
13:15:03 |
12:20:39 |
2 |
5 |
Short |
|
Last Tango |
212 |
93 |
J-105 |
Jim Geros |
CYC |
22:31:10 |
13:16:10 |
12:21:46 |
3 |
5 |
Short |
|
Delirium |
272 |
93 |
J-105 |
Jerry Diercks |
CYC |
22:31:19 |
13:16:19 |
12:21:55 |
4 |
5 |
Short |
|
Inconceivable! |
403 |
93 |
J-105 |
Lance Rummel |
SYC |
|
22:31:25 |
21:37:01 |
Protection - 6 Class
Start: Short, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
09:15:00, Distance: 35.10, Course: Short
Rank |
Class |
Course |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Rating |
Boat Type |
Skipper / Helm |
Yacht Club |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
6 |
Short |
|
Kiwi Express |
69147 |
117 |
Farr 1020-2 |
Reinhard Freywald |
CYCE |
22:30:43 |
13:15:43 |
12:07:16 |
2 |
6 |
Short |
|
Izakaya |
59847 |
117 |
Dash 34 |
Iain Christenson |
SYC |
22:39:35 |
13:24:35 |
12:16:08 |
3 |
6 |
Short |
|
Magic Button |
21818 |
117 |
Cal-39 |
Jim Hewitson |
STYC |
23:13:46 |
13:58:46 |
12:50:19 |
4 |
6 |
Short |
|
Nor'wester |
34844 |
111 |
C&C 38 Mark III 1986 |
John Neesz |
PLYC |
|
22:31:25 |
21:26:29 |
5 |
6 |
Short |
|
Vigilant |
12 |
99 |
Navy 44 |
Bryan Diebag |
SYC |
|
DNC |
|
Protection - 7 Class
Start: Short, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
09:15:00, Distance: 35.10, Course: Short
Rank |
Class |
Course |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Rating |
Boat Type |
Skipper / Helm |
Yacht Club |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
7 |
Short |
|
Mata Hari |
1660 |
147 |
Catalina 36 |
Paul Walchenbach |
SYC |
23:15:56 |
14:00:56 |
12:34:56 |
2 |
7 |
Short |
|
Blue Martini |
41279 |
129 |
Olson 911 |
Gale Laney |
STYC |
23:55:22 |
14:40:22 |
13:24:54 |
3 |
7 |
Short |
|
White Squall |
9678 |
132 |
XCAL 40 |
Roger Deitz |
TYC |
|
22:44:58 |
21:27:45 |
4 |
7 |
Short |
|
Peregrine |
46726 |
129 |
Catalina 38 |
Steve Smolinske |
SYC |
|
DNC |
|
4 |
7 |
Short |
|
Canard |
36249 |
129 |
Jeanneau 36i |
Joseph Gaffney |
SYC |
|
DNF |
|
Protection - 8 Class
Start: C/R, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
09:20:00, Distance: 16.72, Course: Cruiser/Racer
Rank |
Class |
Course |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Rating |
Boat Type |
Skipper / Helm |
Yacht Club |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
8 |
Cruiser/Racer |
|
Puffin |
B38 |
105 |
Bavaria 38 |
Jim Medley |
SYC/CYC |
13:32:49 |
4:12:49 |
3:43:33 |
2 |
8 |
Cruiser/Racer |
|
Jiminy |
69040 |
80 |
J-42 |
Bill Boyeson |
SYC |
13:29:45 |
4:09:45 |
3:47:27 |
3 |
8 |
Cruiser/Racer |
|
Lightfoot |
710 |
132 |
Beneteau First 345 |
Tom Leonard |
SYC |
13:49:57 |
4:29:57 |
3:53:10 |
4 |
8 |
Cruiser/Racer |
|
Flyer |
7080 |
33 |
Beneteau First 47.7 |
Steve Leonard |
SYC |
13:29:58 |
4:09:58 |
4:00:46 |
5 |
8 |
Cruiser/Racer |
|
Francis Lee |
1 |
-5 |
Perry Sliver Class |
Kim Bottles |
SYC |
13:21:36 |
4:01:36 |
4:03:00 |
6 |
8 |
Cruiser/Racer |
|
Far Star |
137 |
123 |
Hallberg Rassy 46 |
David Cornfield |
SYC |
14:23:16 |
5:03:16 |
4:28:59 |
7 |
8 |
Cruiser/Racer |
|
Pensive |
TBD |
135 |
Beneteau 43 |
Jason Thompson |
SYC |
15:35:24 |
6:15:24 |
5:37:47 |
Protection - 9 Class
Start: C/R, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
09:20:00, Distance: 16.72, Course: Cruiser/Racer
Rank |
Class |
Course |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail No |
Rating |
Boat Type |
Skipper / Helm |
Yacht Club |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
9 |
Cruiser/Racer |
|
Sunshine |
61 |
207 |
Santana 27 |
Mike Milburn |
SYC |
13:43:27 |
4:23:27 |
3:25:46 |
2 |
9 |
Cruiser/Racer |
|
Airloom |
69410 |
165 |
Baba 40 |
Tim Morgenroth |
STYC |
13:40:39 |
4:20:39 |
3:34:40 |
3 |
9 |
Cruiser/Racer |
|
Freeflyte |
57573 |
180 |
Freya 39 |
Jonathan Cruse |
STYC |
14:04:13 |
4:44:13 |
3:54:03 |
4 |
9 |
Cruiser/Racer |
|
Al-Hiin |
326 |
141 |
Dehler 34 |
Dan Rees |
SYC |
14:17:48 |
4:57:48 |
4:18:30 |
5 |
9 |
Cruiser/Racer |
|
Izarra |
79080 |
168 |
Beneteau 411 |
Andrew Harvilla |
SYC |
14:34:29 |
5:14:29 |
4:27:40 |
6 |
9 |
Cruiser/Racer |
|
Runaway |
39010 |
144 |
Norlin 34 |
Phil Calvert |
SYC |
14:43:42 |
5:23:42 |
4:43:34 |
http://www.seattleyachtclub.org/
[email protected]
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/