Blake Island Race (Tri-Island Series #3)
Seattle Yacht Club
Preliminary Results as of 8:06 on June 5, 2016
0 Class
Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating
system: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Smith
|
Vashon
|
Blake
|
Total |
1st |
Miller Racing |
Marstron 32 |
USA 1 |
SF-BAMA |
Randy Miller |
-102 |
Multihull Long Course |
1.0 |
1.0 DNC |
|
2.0 |
2nd |
Team Pure and Wild |
Custom 8.5 Tri |
7644 |
CYC |
William Neidringhaus |
-3 |
Multihull Long Course |
2.0 |
1.0 DNC |
|
3.0 |
3rd |
Freda Mae |
F31R |
79030 |
NWMA |
Vincent Depillis |
0 |
Multihull Long Course |
3.0 |
1.0 DNC |
|
4.0 |
1 Class
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating
system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Smith
|
Vashon
|
Blake
|
Total |
1st |
Eye Candy |
Farr 395 |
39504 |
SYC |
Jim Marta |
1.104 |
IRC Long Course |
1.0 |
1.0 |
3.0 |
5.0 |
2nd |
Glory |
TP 52 |
88008 |
SYC |
John Buchan |
1.367 |
IRC Long Course |
3.0 |
5.0 |
1.0 |
9.0 |
3rd |
New Haven |
Ker 46 |
GBR 4601L |
PMYC |
John Kerrigan |
1.193 |
IRC Long Course |
5.0 |
2.0 |
4.0 |
11.0 |
4th |
Smoke |
TP 52 |
52005 |
CYC |
Steve Travis |
1.368 |
IRC Long Course |
4.0 |
6.0 |
2.0 |
12.0 |
5th |
Double Take |
J-145 |
56203 |
SYC |
Tom Huseby |
1.225 |
IRC Long Course |
6.0 |
4.0 |
5.0 |
15.0 |
6th |
Crossfire |
R/P 55 |
55155 |
STYC |
Louis Bianco |
1.422 |
IRC Long Course |
2.0 |
8.0 RET |
6.0 DNC |
16.0 |
7th |
Ocelot |
Fox 44 |
28909 |
SYC |
Benjamin Glass |
1.261 |
IRC Long Course |
9.0 |
3.0 |
6.0 DNC |
18.0 |
8th |
Neptune's Car |
SC 70 |
60667 |
CYC |
Paul LaMarche |
1.351 |
IRC Long Course |
7.0 |
7.0 |
6.0 DNC |
20.0 |
9th |
Dark Star |
Riptide 44 |
9700 |
SYC |
Jonathan McKee |
1.267 |
IRC Long Course |
8.0 |
8.0 DNC |
6.0 DNC |
22.0 |
2 Class
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating
system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Smith
|
Vashon
|
Blake
|
Total |
1st |
Terremoto |
Riptide 35 |
59902 |
CYC |
William Weinstein |
30 |
Long Course |
2.0 |
2.0 |
4.0 |
8.0 |
2nd |
Joy Ride |
J-122E |
89 |
CYC |
John Murkowski |
42 |
Long Course |
6.0 |
3.0 |
1.0 |
10.0 |
3rd |
Absolutely |
Farr 39ML |
3909 |
CYC |
Charlie Macaulay |
18 |
Long Course |
5.0 |
1.0 |
5.0 |
11.0 |
4th |
White Cloud |
Cookson 12M |
8455 |
CYC |
Steve Johnson |
18 |
Long Course |
3.0 |
5.0 |
6.0 |
14.0 |
5th |
Constellation |
J-133 |
52529 |
CYCT |
Ron Holbrook |
24 |
Long Course |
1.0 |
7.0 |
7.0 DNC |
15.0 |
6th |
Ace |
Farr 395 |
39506 |
PMYC |
Peter Shorett |
39 |
Long Course |
8.0 DNC |
4.0 |
3.0 |
15.0 |
7th |
Madrona |
Custom 40 |
79067 |
SYC |
Carl Buchan |
6 |
Long Course |
4.0 |
6.0 |
7.0 DNC |
17.0 |
8th |
Tango |
J/133 |
38168 |
SYC |
Brian Duchin |
27 |
Long Course |
8.0 DNC |
8.0 DNC |
2.0 |
18.0 |
9th |
Gray Wolf |
Lyman Morse 40 |
401 |
CYC |
Evgeniy Goussev |
24 |
Long Course |
7.0 |
8.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
22.0 |
3 Class
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating
system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Smith
|
Vashon
|
Blake
|
Total |
1st |
Hinzite |
J-120 |
50005 |
SYC |
James Hinz |
51 |
Long Course |
2.0 DNF |
2.0 |
1.0 |
5.0 |
2nd |
with Grace |
J-120 |
50791 |
CYC |
Mark Liffring/Chris Johnson |
57 |
Long Course |
2.0 RET |
1.0 |
4.0 |
7.0 |
3rd |
Bravo Zulu |
Beneteau 40.7 |
46720 |
CYC |
Denny Vaughan |
57 |
Long Course |
1.0 |
3.0 |
3.0 |
7.0 |
4th |
Shada |
J/109 |
44 |
CYC Seattle |
Jerry Woodfield |
69 |
Long Course |
2.0 DNC |
6.0 DNC |
2.0 |
10.0 |
5th |
Bonni Jean |
Beneteau First 44.7 |
52567 |
SYC |
Irv Alpert |
48 |
Long Course |
2.0 RET |
4.0 |
5.0 |
11.0 |
6th |
First Light |
Beneteau 47.7 |
59500 |
SYC |
Dorr Anderson |
54 |
Long Course |
2.0 DNC |
5.0 |
7.0 DNC |
14.0 |
7th |
Zambuca |
C & C 115 |
743999 |
SYC |
Andy Rottler |
69 |
Long Course |
2.0 DNC |
6.0 DNC |
6.0 |
14.0 |
8th |
Solution |
J/35 |
28335 |
STYC |
Tyson Varsoyan |
72 |
Long Course |
2.0 DNC |
6.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
15.0 |
4 Class
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating
system: PHRF, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Smith
|
Vashon
|
Blake
|
Total |
1st |
Anarchy |
Flying Tiger FT10 |
11 |
STYC |
Tom Ward |
57 |
Short Course |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
3.0 |
5 Class
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating
system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Smith
|
Vashon
|
Blake
|
Total |
1st |
Different Drummer |
Wauquiez 40 |
52804 |
CYC |
Charles Hill |
81 |
Short Course |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
3.0 |
2nd |
Uno |
Sierra 26x |
26001 |
PMYC |
Brad Butler |
81 |
Short Course |
2.0 |
6.0 DNF |
2.0 |
10.0 |
3rd |
Charlotte |
Quest 30 |
25365 |
CYC |
Allen Johnson |
93 |
Short Course |
4.0 |
3.0 |
3.0 |
10.0 |
4th |
Helios |
Beneteau 36.7 |
33 |
CYC |
David James |
87 |
Short Course |
3.0 |
2.0 |
9.0 DNC |
14.0 |
5th |
Overtime |
Ross 930T |
79747 |
SYC |
Ed Snyders |
87 |
Short Course |
5.0 |
6.0 DNF |
6.0 |
17.0 |
6th |
Karma |
Dash 34 |
4 |
CYCE |
Ken Orlob |
84 |
Short Course |
6.0 |
4.0 |
8.0 |
18.0 |
7th |
Tourist |
J-100 |
18 |
SYC |
William Daniel |
81 |
Short Course |
8.0 |
5.0 |
5.0 |
18.0 |
8th |
Monkeybones |
3/4 ton |
30925 |
STYC |
Shawn Dougherty |
81 |
Short Course |
9.0 DNC |
6.0 DNC |
4.0 |
19.0 |
9th |
Beltane |
Dehler 39 |
51707 |
SYC |
Ken Macdonald |
78 |
Short Course |
7.0 |
6.0 DNF |
7.0 |
20.0 |
6 Class
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating
system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Smith
|
Vashon
|
Blake
|
Total |
1st |
Last Tango |
J-105 |
212 |
CYC / STYC |
James Geros |
93 |
Short Course |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
3.0 |
2nd |
Inconceivable! |
J-105 |
403 |
CYC/SYC |
Lance Rummel |
93 |
Short Course |
3.0 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
7.0 |
3rd |
Delirium |
J-105 |
272 |
CYC |
Jerry Diercks |
93 |
Short Course |
2.0 |
3.0 |
4.0 DNC |
9.0 |
4th |
Avalanche |
J-105 |
495 |
CYC |
Ed Wilder |
93 |
Short Course |
4.0 |
4.0 |
3.0 |
11.0 |
7 Class
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating
system: PHRF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Smith
|
Vashon
|
Blake
|
Total |
1st |
Izakaya |
Dash 34 |
59847 |
SYC |
Iain Christenson |
117 |
Short Course |
1.0 |
4.0 |
1.0 |
6.0 |
2nd |
Kiwi Express |
Farr 1020-2 |
69147 |
CYCE |
Reinhard Freywald |
117 |
Short Course |
2.0 |
3.0 |
4.0 |
9.0 |
3rd |
Madame Pele |
Davidson 29 |
69914 |
LIYC |
Tom Andrewes |
108 |
Short Course |
8.0 DNC |
2.0 |
2.0 |
12.0 |
4th |
Blue Martini |
Olson 911 |
41279 |
STYC |
Laney Gale |
129 |
Short Course |
3.0 |
5.0 |
5.0 |
13.0 |
5th |
Magic Button |
Cal 39 |
21818 |
STYC |
Jim Hewitson |
117 |
Short Course |
5.0 |
6.0 |
3.0 |
14.0 |
6th |
Hagar |
3/4 ton |
49696 |
STYC |
Joe Grieser |
123 |
Short Course |
8.0 DNC |
1.0 |
10.0 DNC |
19.0 |
7th |
Wizard |
J-27 |
40427 |
WYC |
Leo Morales |
135 |
Short Course |
4.0 |
7.0 |
8.0 |
19.0 |
8th |
Plan R |
J-29 |
69020 |
STYC |
Paul Hanson |
120 |
Short Course |
6.0 |
9.0 DNC |
6.0 |
21.0 |
9th |
Nor'wester |
C & C Yachts |
34844 |
PLYC |
John Neesz |
111 |
Short Course |
8.0 DNC |
9.0 DNC |
7.0 |
24.0 |
10th |
Oxomoxo |
Swan 391 |
39118 |
CYC |
Doug Frazer |
99 |
Short Course |
7.0 |
9.0 DNC |
10.0 DNC |
26.0 |
11th |
White Squall |
XCAL 40 |
9678 |
TYC |
Roger Deitz |
132 |
Short Course |
8.0 DNC |
8.0 |
10.0 DNC |
26.0 |
12th |
Image |
Catalina 38 |
79175 |
CYC |
Marc-Andrea Klimaschewski |
132 |
Short Course |
8.0 DNC |
9.0 RET |
9.0 |
26.0 |
8 Class
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating
system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Smith
|
Vashon
|
Blake
|
Total |
1st |
Puffin |
Bavaria 38 |
B38 |
SYC |
Jim Medley |
111 |
Cruiser/Racer Course |
2.0 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
5.0 |
2nd |
Jiminy |
J-42 |
69040 |
SYC |
Bill Boyeson |
80 |
Cruiser/Racer Course |
3.0 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
6.0 |
3rd |
Lightfoot |
Beneteau First 345 |
710 |
SYC |
Tom Leonard |
141 |
Cruiser/Racer Course |
1.0 |
3.0 |
3.0 |
7.0 |
4th |
Sadie Mae |
Grand Soleil 40 |
53561 |
CYC |
Justin Beals |
90 |
Cruiser/Racer Course |
4.0 DNF |
4.0 DNC |
4.0 DNC |
12.0 |
9 Class
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating
system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Smith
|
Vashon
|
Blake
|
Total |
1st |
Runaway |
Norlin 34 |
39010 |
SYC |
Phil Calvert |
147 |
Cruiser/Racer Course |
2.0 DNF |
2.0 |
1.0 |
5.0 |
2nd |
Velella |
Wylie 31 |
150 |
SYC |
Ryan Helling |
168 |
Cruiser/Racer Course |
1.0 |
1.0 |
5.0 DNC |
7.0 |
3rd |
Catnip |
Nonsuch 36 |
67 |
SYC |
Mike Milburn |
168 |
Cruiser/Racer Course |
2.0 RET |
3.0 |
2.0 |
7.0 |
4th |
Izarra |
Beneteau 411 |
79080 |
SYC |
Andrew Harvilla |
165 |
Cruiser/Racer Course |
2.0 RET |
5.0 |
3.0 |
10.0 |
5th |
Al-Hiin |
Dehler 34 |
326 |
SYC |
Dan Rees |
147 |
Cruiser/Racer Course |
2.0 RET |
4.0 |
4.0 |
10.0 |
Halfway Time scoring explanation
Boats having retired
from the race and having reported half-way times are scored by adding the course
time-limit to the half-way elapsed time and applying the class' rating
correction to the result. This assures all half-way times will be ranked below
full course times.
Smith - 0 Class
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
09:05:00, Distance: 85.133, Course: Long
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Miller Racing |
Marstron 32 |
USA 1 |
SF-BAMA |
Randy Miller |
-102 |
Multihull Long Course |
21:03:48 |
11:58:48 |
14:23:32 |
2 |
Team Pure and Wild |
Custom 8.5 Tri |
7644 |
CYC |
William Neidringhaus |
-3 |
Multihull Long Course |
23:41:53 |
14:36:53 |
14:41:08 |
3 |
Freda Mae |
F31R |
79030 |
NWMA |
Vincent Depillis |
0 |
Multihull Long Course |
00:09:35 |
15:04:35 |
15:04:35 |
Vashon - 0 Class
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
09:05:00, Distance: 46.54, Course: Long
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Place |
1 |
Miller Racing |
Marstron 32 |
USA 1 |
SF-BAMA |
Randy Miller |
-102 |
Multihull Long Course |
DNC |
1 |
Team Pure and Wild |
Custom 8.5 Tri |
7644 |
CYC |
William Neidringhaus |
-3 |
Multihull Long Course |
DNC |
1 |
Freda Mae |
F31R |
79030 |
NWMA |
Vincent Depillis |
0 |
Multihull Long Course |
DNC |
Blake - 0 Class - 6/4/16
Start: Multihull Long Course, Finishes: Finish
time, Time: 09:05:00, Distance: 21.51, Course: Multihull Long Course
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Place |
|
Miller Racing |
Marstron 32 |
USA 1 |
SF-BAMA |
Randy Miller |
-102 |
Multihull Long Course |
|
|
Team Pure and Wild |
Custom 8.5 Tri |
7644 |
CYC |
William Neidringhaus |
-3 |
Multihull Long Course |
|
|
Freda Mae |
F31R |
79030 |
NWMA |
Vincent Depillis |
0 |
Multihull Long Course |
|
Smith - 1 Class
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
09:10:00, Distance: 85.133, Course: Long
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Eye Candy |
Farr 395 |
39504 |
SYC |
Jim Marta |
1.104 |
IRC Long Course |
00:02:54 |
14:52:54 |
16:25:46 |
2 |
Crossfire |
R/P 55 |
55155 |
STYC |
Louis Bianco |
1.422 |
IRC Long Course |
20:53:00 |
11:43:00 |
16:39:40 |
3 |
Glory |
TP 52 |
88008 |
SYC |
John Buchan |
1.367 |
IRC Long Course |
21:29:14 |
12:19:14 |
16:50:32 |
4 |
Smoke |
TP 52 |
52005 |
CYC |
Steve Travis |
1.368 |
IRC Long Course |
21:29:05 |
12:19:05 |
16:51:04 |
5 |
New Haven |
Ker 46 |
GBR 4601L |
PMYC |
John Kerrigan |
1.193 |
IRC Long Course |
23:24:46 |
14:14:46 |
16:59:44 |
6 |
Double Take |
J-145 |
56203 |
SYC |
Tom Huseby |
1.225 |
IRC Long Course |
23:07:41 |
13:57:41 |
17:06:10 |
7 |
Neptune's Car |
SC 70 |
60667 |
CYC |
Paul LaMarche |
1.351 |
IRC Long Course |
22:08:07 |
12:58:07 |
17:31:14 |
8 |
Dark Star |
Riptide 44 |
9700 |
SYC |
Jonathan McKee |
1.267 |
IRC Long Course |
23:01:33 |
13:51:33 |
17:33:34 |
9 |
Ocelot |
Fox 44 |
28909 |
SYC |
Benjamin Glass |
1.261 |
IRC Long Course |
23:10:43 |
14:00:43 |
17:40:09 |
Vashon - 1 Class
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
09:10:00, Distance: 46.54, Course: Long
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Eye Candy |
Farr 395 |
39504 |
SYC |
Jim Marta |
1.104 |
IRC Long Course |
19:47:44 |
10:37:44 |
11:44:03 |
2 |
New Haven |
Ker 46 |
GBR 4601L |
PMYC |
John Kerrigan |
1.193 |
IRC Long Course |
19:14:52 |
10:04:52 |
12:01:36 |
3 |
Ocelot |
Fox 44 |
28909 |
SYC |
Benjamin Glass |
1.261 |
IRC Long Course |
18:43:04 |
9:33:04 |
12:02:38 |
4 |
Double Take |
J-145 |
56203 |
SYC |
Tom Huseby |
1.225 |
IRC Long Course |
19:01:30 |
9:51:30 |
12:04:35 |
5 |
Glory |
TP 52 |
88008 |
SYC |
John Buchan |
1.367 |
IRC Long Course |
18:16:32 |
9:06:32 |
12:27:07 |
6 |
Smoke |
TP 52 |
52005 |
CYC |
Steve Travis |
1.368 |
IRC Long Course |
18:18:43 |
9:08:43 |
12:30:39 |
7 |
Neptune's Car |
SC 70 |
60667 |
CYC |
Paul LaMarche |
1.351 |
IRC Long Course |
18:42:01 |
9:32:01 |
12:52:48 |
8 |
Crossfire |
R/P 55 |
55155 |
STYC |
Louis Bianco |
1.422 |
IRC Long Course |
|
RET |
|
8 |
Dark Star |
Riptide 44 |
9700 |
SYC |
Jonathan McKee |
1.267 |
IRC Long Course |
|
DNC |
|
Blake - 1 Class - 6/4/16
Start: IRC Long Course, Finishes: Finish time,
Time: 09:10:00, Distance: 21.51, Course: IRC Long Course
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Glory |
TP 52 |
88008 |
SYC |
John Buchan |
1.367 |
IRC Long Course |
11:41:45 |
2:31:45 |
3:27:27 |
2 |
Smoke |
TP 52 |
52005 |
CYC |
Steve Travis |
1.368 |
IRC Long Course |
11:45:10 |
2:35:10 |
3:32:16 |
3 |
Eye Candy |
Farr 395 |
39504 |
SYC |
Jim Marta |
1.104 |
IRC Long Course |
12:24:58 |
3:14:58 |
3:35:15 |
4 |
New Haven |
Ker 46 |
GBR 4601L |
PMYC |
John Kerrigan |
1.193 |
IRC Long Course |
12:12:33 |
3:02:33 |
3:37:47 |
5 |
Double Take |
J-145 |
56203 |
SYC |
Tom Huseby |
1.225 |
IRC Long Course |
12:11:16 |
3:01:16 |
3:42:03 |
6 |
Crossfire |
R/P 55 |
55155 |
STYC |
Louis Bianco |
1.422 |
IRC Long Course |
|
DNC |
|
6 |
Ocelot |
Fox 44 |
28909 |
SYC |
Benjamin Glass |
1.261 |
IRC Long Course |
|
DNC |
|
6 |
Neptune's Car |
SC 70 |
60667 |
CYC |
Paul LaMarche |
1.351 |
IRC Long Course |
|
DNC |
|
6 |
Dark Star |
Riptide 44 |
9700 |
SYC |
Jonathan McKee |
1.267 |
IRC Long Course |
|
DNC |
|
Smith - 2 Class
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
09:15:00, Distance: 85.133, Course: Long
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Constellation |
J-133 |
52529 |
CYCT |
Ron Holbrook |
24 |
Long Course |
23:37:232 |
14:25:52 |
13:51:49 |
2 |
Terremoto |
Riptide 35 |
59902 |
CYC |
William Weinstein |
30 |
Long Course |
23:49:26 |
14:34:26 |
13:51:52 |
3 |
White Cloud |
Cookson 12M |
8455 |
CYC |
Steve Johnson |
18 |
Long Course |
23:32:33 |
14:17:33 |
13:52:01 |
4 |
Madrona |
Custom 40 |
79067 |
SYC |
Carl Buchan |
6 |
Long Course |
23:35:00 |
14:20:00 |
14:11:29 |
5 |
Absolutely |
Farr 39ML |
3909 |
CYC |
Charlie Macaulay |
18 |
Long Course |
23:52:45 |
14:37:45 |
14:12:13 |
6 |
Joy Ride |
J-122E |
89 |
CYC |
John Murkowski |
42 |
Long Course |
00:40:15 |
15:25:15 |
14:25:39 |
7 |
Gray Wolf |
Lyman Morse 40 |
401 |
CYC |
Evgeniy Goussev |
24 |
Long Course |
00:27:51 |
15:12:51 |
14:38:48 |
8 |
Ace |
Farr 395 |
39506 |
PMYC |
Peter Shorett |
39 |
Long Course |
|
DNC |
|
8 |
Tango |
J/133 |
38168 |
SYC |
Brian Duchin |
27 |
Long Course |
|
DNC |
|
Vashon - 2 Class
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
09:15:00, Distance: 46.54, Course: Long
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Absolutely |
Farr 39ML |
3909 |
CYC |
Charlie Macaulay |
18 |
Long Course |
19:14:48 |
9:59:48 |
9:45:50 |
2 |
Terremoto |
Riptide 35 |
59902 |
CYC |
William Weinstein |
30 |
Long Course |
19:39:52 |
10:24:52 |
10:01:36 |
3 |
Joy Ride |
J-122E |
89 |
CYC |
John Murkowski |
42 |
Long Course |
19:51:03 |
10:36:03 |
10:03:28 |
4 |
Ace |
Farr 395 |
39506 |
PMYC |
Peter Shorett |
39 |
Long Course |
19:56:39 |
10:41:39 |
10:11:24 |
5 |
White Cloud |
Cookson 12M |
8455 |
CYC |
Steve Johnson |
18 |
Long Course |
19:43:11 |
10:28:11 |
10:14:13 |
6 |
Madrona |
Custom 40 |
79067 |
SYC |
Carl Buchan |
6 |
Long Course |
19:42:47 |
10:27:47 |
10:23:08 |
7 |
Constellation |
J-133 |
52529 |
CYCT |
Ron Holbrook |
24 |
Long Course |
20:18:14 |
11:03:14 |
10:44:37 |
8 |
Tango |
J/133 |
38168 |
SYC |
Brian Duchin |
27 |
Long Course |
|
DNC |
|
8 |
Gray Wolf |
Lyman Morse 40 |
401 |
CYC |
Evgeniy Goussev |
24 |
Long Course |
|
DNC |
|
Blake - 2 Class - 6/4/16
Start: Long Course, Finishes: Finish time,
Time: 09:15:00, Distance: 21.51, Course: Long Course
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Joy Ride |
J-122E |
89 |
CYC |
John Murkowski |
42 |
Long Course |
12:28:33 |
3:13:33 |
2:58:30 |
2 |
Tango |
J/133 |
38168 |
SYC |
Brian Duchin |
27 |
Long Course |
12:25:20 |
3:10:20 |
3:00:39 |
3 |
Ace |
Farr 395 |
39506 |
PMYC |
Peter Shorett |
39 |
Long Course |
12:31:04 |
3:16:04 |
3:02:05 |
4 |
Terremoto |
Riptide 35 |
59902 |
CYC |
William Weinstein |
30 |
Long Course |
12:28:06 |
3:13:06 |
3:02:21 |
5 |
Absolutely |
Farr 39ML |
3909 |
CYC |
Charlie Macaulay |
18 |
Long Course |
12:25:40 |
3:10:40 |
3:04:13 |
6 |
White Cloud |
Cookson 12M |
8455 |
CYC |
Steve Johnson |
18 |
Long Course |
12:26:45 |
3:11:45 |
3:05:18 |
7 |
Constellation |
J-133 |
52529 |
CYCT |
Ron Holbrook |
24 |
Long Course |
|
DNC |
|
7 |
Madrona |
Custom 40 |
79067 |
SYC |
Carl Buchan |
6 |
Long Course |
|
DNC |
|
7 |
Gray Wolf |
Lyman Morse 40 |
401 |
CYC |
Evgeniy Goussev |
24 |
Long Course |
|
DNC |
|
Smith - 3 Class
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
09:15:00, Distance: 85.133, Course: Long
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Bravo Zulu |
Beneteau 40.7 |
46720 |
CYC |
Denny Vaughan |
57 |
Long Course |
00:51:06 |
15:36:06 |
14:15:13 |
2 |
Hinzite |
J-120 |
50005 |
SYC |
James Hinz |
51 |
Long Course |
|
DNF |
|
2 |
with Grace |
J-120 |
50791 |
CYC |
Mark Liffring/Chris Johnson |
57 |
Long Course |
|
RET |
|
2 |
Shada |
J/109 |
44 |
CYC Seattle |
Jerry Woodfield |
69 |
Long Course |
|
DNC |
|
2 |
Bonni Jean |
Beneteau First 44.7 |
52567 |
SYC |
Irv Alpert |
48 |
Long Course |
|
RET |
|
2 |
First Light |
Beneteau 47.7 |
59500 |
SYC |
Dorr Anderson |
54 |
Long Course |
|
DNC |
|
2 |
Zambuca |
C & C 115 |
743999 |
SYC |
Andy Rottler |
69 |
Long Course |
|
DNC |
|
2 |
Solution |
J/35 |
28335 |
STYC |
Tyson Varsoyan |
72 |
Long Course |
|
DNC |
|
Vashon - 3 Class
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
09:15:00, Distance: 46.54, Course: Long
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
with Grace |
J-120 |
50791 |
CYC |
Mark Liffring/Chris Johnson |
57 |
Long Course |
20:32:53 |
11:17:53 |
10:33:40 |
2 |
Hinzite |
J-120 |
50005 |
SYC |
James Hinz |
51 |
Long Course |
20:28:28 |
11:13:28 |
10:33:54 |
3 |
Bravo Zulu |
Beneteau 40.7 |
46720 |
CYC |
Denny Vaughan |
57 |
Long Course |
20:45:18 |
11:30:18 |
10:46:05 |
4 |
Bonni Jean |
Beneteau First 44.7 |
52567 |
SYC |
Irv Alpert |
48 |
Long Course |
21:14:29 |
11:59:29 |
11:22:15 |
5 |
First Light |
Beneteau 47.7 |
59500 |
SYC |
Dorr Anderson |
54 |
Long Course |
21:41:57 |
12:26:57 |
11:45:04 |
6 |
Shada |
J/109 |
44 |
CYC Seattle |
Jerry Woodfield |
69 |
Long Course |
|
DNC |
|
6 |
Zambuca |
C & C 115 |
743999 |
SYC |
Andy Rottler |
69 |
Long Course |
|
DNC |
|
6 |
Solution |
J/35 |
28335 |
STYC |
Tyson Varsoyan |
72 |
Long Course |
|
DNC |
|
Blake - 3 Class - 6/4/16
Start: Long Course, Finishes: Finish time,
Time: 09:15:00, Distance: 21.51, Course: Long Course
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Hinzite |
J-120 |
50005 |
SYC |
James Hinz |
51 |
Long Course |
12:37:01 |
3:22:01 |
3:03:44 |
2 |
Shada |
J/109 |
44 |
CYC Seattle |
Jerry Woodfield |
69 |
Long Course |
12:44:38 |
3:29:38 |
3:04:54 |
3 |
Bravo Zulu |
Beneteau 40.7 |
46720 |
CYC |
Denny Vaughan |
57 |
Long Course |
12:41:52 |
3:26:52 |
3:06:26 |
4 |
with Grace |
J-120 |
50791 |
CYC |
Mark Liffring/Chris Johnson |
57 |
Long Course |
12:51:04 |
3:36:04 |
3:15:38 |
5 |
Bonni Jean |
Beneteau First 44.7 |
52567 |
SYC |
Irv Alpert |
48 |
Long Course |
13:06:57 |
3:51:57 |
3:34:45 |
6 |
Zambuca |
C & C 115 |
743999 |
SYC |
Andy Rottler |
69 |
Long Course |
13:22:47 |
4:07:47 |
3:43:03 |
7 |
First Light |
Beneteau 47.7 |
59500 |
SYC |
Dorr Anderson |
54 |
Long Course |
|
DNC |
|
7 |
Solution |
J/35 |
28335 |
STYC |
Tyson Varsoyan |
72 |
Long Course |
|
DNC |
|
Smith - 4 Class
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
09:20:00, Distance: 34.944, Course: PHRF Short
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Anarchy |
Flying Tiger FT10 |
11 |
STYC |
Tom Ward |
57 |
Short Course |
17:55:04 |
8:35:04 |
8:01:52 |
Vashon - 4 Class
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
09:20:00, Distance: 33.78, Course: Long
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Anarchy |
Flying Tiger FT10 |
11 |
STYC |
Tom Ward |
57 |
Short Course |
18:07:04 |
8:47:04 |
8:14:59 |
Blake - 4 Class - 6/4/16
Start: Short Course, Finishes: Finish time,
Time: 09:20:00, Distance: 21.51, Course: Short Course
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Anarchy |
Flying Tiger FT10 |
11 |
STYC |
Tom Ward |
57 |
Short Course |
12:59:02 |
3:39:02 |
3:18:36 |
Smith - 5 Class
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
09:20:00, Distance: 34.944, Course: PHRF Short
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Different Drummer |
Wauquiez 40 |
52804 |
CYC |
Charles Hill |
81 |
Short Course |
17:00:31 |
7:40:31 |
6:53:21 |
2 |
Uno |
Sierra 26x |
26001 |
PMYC |
Brad Butler |
81 |
Short Course |
17:34:39 |
8:14:39 |
7:27:29 |
3 |
Helios |
Beneteau 36.7 |
33 |
CYC |
David James |
87 |
Short Course |
17:41:01 |
8:21:01 |
7:30:21 |
4 |
Charlotte |
Quest 30 |
25365 |
CYC |
Allen Johnson |
93 |
Short Course |
17:45:37 |
8:25:37 |
7:31:27 |
5 |
Overtime |
Ross 930T |
79747 |
SYC |
Ed Snyders |
87 |
Short Course |
17:44:19 |
8:24:19 |
7:33:39 |
6 |
Karma |
Dash 34 |
4 |
CYCE |
Ken Orlob |
84 |
Short Course |
17:46:26 |
8:26:26 |
7:37:31 |
7 |
Beltane |
Dehler 39 |
51707 |
SYC |
Ken Macdonald |
78 |
Short Course |
18:05:06 |
8:45:06 |
7:59:40 |
8 |
Tourist |
J-100 |
18 |
SYC |
William Daniel |
81 |
Short Course |
18:12:41 |
8:52:41 |
8:05:31 |
9 |
Monkeybones |
3/4 ton |
30925 |
STYC |
Shawn Dougherty |
81 |
Short Course |
|
DNC |
|
Vashon - 5 Class
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
09:20:00, Distance: 33.78, Course: Long
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Different Drummer |
Wauquiez 40 |
52804 |
CYC |
Charles Hill |
81 |
Short Course |
18:11:24 |
8:51:24 |
8:05:48 |
2 |
Helios |
Beneteau 36.7 |
33 |
CYC |
David James |
87 |
Short Course |
23:27:37 |
14:07:37 |
13:18:38 |
3 |
Charlotte |
Quest 30 |
25365 |
CYC |
Allen Johnson |
93 |
Short Course |
23:54:00 |
14:34:00 |
13:41:38 |
4 |
Karma |
Dash 34 |
4 |
CYCE |
Ken Orlob |
84 |
Short Course |
23:53:50 |
14:33:50 |
13:46:32 |
5 |
Tourist |
J-100 |
18 |
SYC |
William Daniel |
81 |
Short Course |
23:53:38 |
14:33:38 |
13:48:02 |
6 |
Uno |
Sierra 26x |
26001 |
PMYC |
Brad Butler |
81 |
Short Course |
|
DNF |
|
6 |
Overtime |
Ross 930T |
79747 |
SYC |
Ed Snyders |
87 |
Short Course |
|
DNF |
|
6 |
Monkeybones |
3/4 ton |
30925 |
STYC |
Shawn Dougherty |
81 |
Short Course |
|
DNC |
|
6 |
Beltane |
Dehler 39 |
51707 |
SYC |
Ken Macdonald |
78 |
Short Course |
|
DNF |
|
Blake - 5 Class - 6/4/16
Start: Short Course, Finishes: Finish time,
Time: 09:20:00, Distance: 21.51, Course: Short Course
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Different Drummer |
Wauquiez 40 |
52804 |
CYC |
Charles Hill |
81 |
Short Course |
12:45:44 |
3:25:44 |
2:56:42 |
2 |
Uno |
Sierra 26x |
26001 |
PMYC |
Brad Butler |
81 |
Short Course |
13:03:40 |
3:43:40 |
3:14:38 |
3 |
Charlotte |
Quest 30 |
25365 |
CYC |
Allen Johnson |
93 |
Short Course |
13:08:52 |
3:48:52 |
3:15:32 |
4 |
Monkeybones |
3/4 ton |
30925 |
STYC |
Shawn Dougherty |
81 |
Short Course |
13:15:48 |
3:55:48 |
3:26:46 |
5 |
Tourist |
J-100 |
18 |
SYC |
William Daniel |
81 |
Short Course |
13:18:03 |
3:58:03 |
3:29:01 |
6 |
Overtime |
Ross 930T |
79747 |
SYC |
Ed Snyders |
87 |
Short Course |
13:23:54 |
4:03:54 |
3:32:43 |
7 |
Beltane |
Dehler 39 |
51707 |
SYC |
Ken Macdonald |
78 |
Short Course |
13:25:04 |
4:05:04 |
3:37:06 |
8 |
Karma |
Dash 34 |
4 |
CYCE |
Ken Orlob |
84 |
Short Course |
13:28:01 |
4:08:01 |
3:37:54 |
9 |
Helios |
Beneteau 36.7 |
33 |
CYC |
David James |
87 |
Short Course |
|
DNC |
|
Smith - 6 Class
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
09:20:00, Distance: 34.944, Course: PHRF Short
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Last Tango |
J-105 |
212 |
CYC / STYC |
James Geros |
93 |
Short Course |
17:35:37 |
8:15:37 |
7:21:27 |
2 |
Delirium |
J-105 |
272 |
CYC |
Jerry Diercks |
93 |
Short Course |
17:36:37 |
8:16:37 |
7:22:27 |
3 |
Inconceivable! |
J-105 |
403 |
CYC/SYC |
Lance Rummel |
93 |
Short Course |
17:44:44 |
8:24:44 |
7:30:34 |
4 |
Avalanche |
J-105 |
495 |
CYC |
Ed Wilder |
93 |
Short Course |
18:16:58 |
8:56:58 |
8:02:48 |
Vashon - 6 Class
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
09:20:00, Distance: 33.78, Course: Long
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Last Tango |
J-105 |
212 |
CYC / STYC |
James Geros |
93 |
Short Course |
00:00:55 |
14:40:55 |
13:48:33 |
2 |
Inconceivable! |
J-105 |
403 |
CYC/SYC |
Lance Rummel |
93 |
Short Course |
00:13:50 |
14:53:50 |
14:01:28 |
3 |
Delirium |
J-105 |
272 |
CYC |
Jerry Diercks |
93 |
Short Course |
00:18:14 |
14:58:14 |
14:05:52 |
4 |
Avalanche |
J-105 |
495 |
CYC |
Ed Wilder |
93 |
Short Course |
01:05:00 |
15:45:00 |
14:52:38 |
Blake - 6 Class - 6/4/16
Start: Short Course, Finishes: Finish time,
Time: 09:20:00, Distance: 21.51, Course: Short Course
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Last Tango |
J-105 |
212 |
CYC / STYC |
James Geros |
93 |
Short Course |
12:58:33 |
3:38:33 |
3:05:13 |
2 |
Inconceivable! |
J-105 |
403 |
CYC/SYC |
Lance Rummel |
93 |
Short Course |
12:59:35 |
3:39:35 |
3:06:15 |
3 |
Avalanche |
J-105 |
495 |
CYC |
Ed Wilder |
93 |
Short Course |
13:08:30 |
3:48:30 |
3:15:10 |
4 |
Delirium |
J-105 |
272 |
CYC |
Jerry Diercks |
93 |
Short Course |
|
DNC |
|
Smith - 7 Class
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
09:20:00, Distance: 34.944, Course: PHRF Short
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Izakaya |
Dash 34 |
59847 |
SYC |
Iain Christenson |
117 |
Short Course |
17:39:49 |
8:19:49 |
7:11:41 |
2 |
Kiwi Express |
Farr 1020-2 |
69147 |
CYCE |
Reinhard Freywald |
117 |
Short Course |
17:45:31 |
8:25:31 |
7:17:23 |
3 |
Blue Martini |
Olson 911 |
41279 |
STYC |
Laney Gale |
129 |
Short Course |
17:52:42 |
8:32:42 |
7:17:34 |
4 |
Wizard |
J-27 |
40427 |
WYC |
Leo Morales |
135 |
Short Course |
18:12:35 |
8:52:35 |
7:33:58 |
5 |
Magic Button |
Cal 39 |
21818 |
STYC |
Jim Hewitson |
117 |
Short Course |
18:08:49 |
8:48:49 |
7:40:41 |
6 |
Plan R |
J-29 |
69020 |
STYC |
Paul Hanson |
120 |
Short Course |
18:27:27 |
9:07:27 |
7:57:34 |
7 |
Oxomoxo |
Swan 391 |
39118 |
CYC |
Doug Frazer |
99 |
Short Course |
18:42:52 |
9:22:52 |
8:25:13 |
8 |
Madame Pele |
Davidson 29 |
69914 |
LIYC |
Tom Andrewes |
108 |
Short Course |
|
DNC |
|
8 |
Hagar |
3/4 ton |
49696 |
STYC |
Joe Grieser |
123 |
Short Course |
|
DNC |
|
8 |
Nor'wester |
C & C Yachts |
34844 |
PLYC |
John Neesz |
111 |
Short Course |
|
DNC |
|
8 |
White Squall |
XCAL 40 |
9678 |
TYC |
Roger Deitz |
132 |
Short Course |
|
DNC |
|
8 |
Image |
Catalina 38 |
79175 |
CYC |
Marc-Andrea Klimaschewski |
132 |
Short Course |
|
DNC |
|
Vashon - 7 Class
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
09:20:00, Distance: 33.78, Course: Long
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Hagar |
3/4 ton |
49696 |
STYC |
Joe Grieser |
123 |
Short Course |
18:17:20 |
8:57:20 |
7:48:05 |
2 |
Madame Pele |
Davidson 29 |
69914 |
LIYC |
Tom Andrewes |
108 |
Short Course |
18:16:57 |
8:56:57 |
7:56:09 |
3 |
Kiwi Express |
Farr 1020-2 |
69147 |
CYCE |
Reinhard Freywald |
117 |
Short Course |
23:52:24 |
14:32:24 |
13:26:32 |
4 |
Izakaya |
Dash 34 |
59847 |
SYC |
Iain Christenson |
117 |
Short Course |
23:53:20 |
14:33:20 |
13:27:28 |
5 |
Blue Martini |
Olson 911 |
41279 |
STYC |
Laney Gale |
129 |
Short Course |
00:05:08 |
14:45:08 |
13:32:30 |
6 |
Magic Button |
Cal 39 |
21818 |
STYC |
Jim Hewitson |
117 |
Short Course |
00:04:23 |
14:44:23 |
13:38:31 |
7 |
Wizard |
J-27 |
40427 |
WYC |
Leo Morales |
135 |
Short Course |
00:18:39 |
14:58:39 |
13:42:39 |
8 |
White Squall |
XCAL 40 |
9678 |
TYC |
Roger Deitz |
132 |
Short Course |
00:24:48 |
15:04:48 |
13:50:29 |
9 |
Plan R |
J-29 |
69020 |
STYC |
Paul Hanson |
120 |
Short Course |
|
DNC |
|
9 |
Nor'wester |
C & C Yachts |
34844 |
PLYC |
John Neesz |
111 |
Short Course |
|
DNC |
|
9 |
Oxomoxo |
Swan 391 |
39118 |
CYC |
Doug Frazer |
99 |
Short Course |
|
DNC |
|
9 |
Image |
Catalina 38 |
79175 |
CYC |
Marc-Andrea Klimaschewski |
132 |
Short Course |
|
RET |
|
Blake - 7 Class - 6/4/16
Start: Short Course, Finishes: Finish time,
Time: 09:20:00, Distance: 21.51, Course: Short Course
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Izakaya |
Dash 34 |
59847 |
SYC |
Iain Christenson |
117 |
Short Course |
13:03:42 |
3:43:42 |
3:01:45 |
2 |
Madame Pele |
Davidson 29 |
69914 |
LIYC |
Tom Andrewes |
108 |
Short Course |
13:03:25 |
3:43:25 |
3:04:42 |
3 |
Magic Button |
Cal 39 |
21818 |
STYC |
Jim Hewitson |
117 |
Short Course |
13:12:04 |
3:52:04 |
3:10:07 |
4 |
Kiwi Express |
Farr 1020-2 |
69147 |
CYCE |
Reinhard Freywald |
117 |
Short Course |
13:15:44 |
3:55:44 |
3:13:47 |
5 |
Blue Martini |
Olson 911 |
41279 |
STYC |
Laney Gale |
129 |
Short Course |
13:26:53 |
4:06:53 |
3:20:38 |
6 |
Plan R |
J-29 |
69020 |
STYC |
Paul Hanson |
120 |
Short Course |
13:30:10 |
4:10:10 |
3:27:09 |
7 |
Nor'wester |
C & C Yachts |
34844 |
PLYC |
John Neesz |
111 |
Short Course |
13:27:50 |
4:07:50 |
3:28:02 |
8 |
Wizard |
J-27 |
40427 |
WYC |
Leo Morales |
135 |
Short Course |
13:38:06 |
4:18:06 |
3:29:42 |
9 |
Image |
Catalina 38 |
79175 |
CYC |
Marc-Andrea Klimaschewski |
132 |
Short Course |
13:37:13 |
4:17:13 |
3:29:54 |
10 |
Hagar |
3/4 ton |
49696 |
STYC |
Joe Grieser |
123 |
Short Course |
|
DNC |
|
10 |
Oxomoxo |
Swan 391 |
39118 |
CYC |
Doug Frazer |
99 |
Short Course |
|
DNC |
|
10 |
White Squall |
XCAL 40 |
9678 |
TYC |
Roger Deitz |
132 |
Short Course |
|
DNC |
|
Smith - 8 Class
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
09:25:00, Distance: 23.12, Course: Cruiser/Racer
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Lightfoot |
Beneteau First 345 |
710 |
SYC |
Tom Leonard |
141 |
Cruiser/Racer Course |
16:32:05 |
7:07:05 |
6:12:45 |
2 |
Puffin |
Bavaria 38 |
B38 |
SYC |
Jim Medley |
111 |
Cruiser/Racer Course |
16:23:32 |
6:58:32 |
6:15:46 |
3 |
Jiminy |
J-42 |
69040 |
SYC |
Bill Boyeson |
80 |
Cruiser/Racer Course |
16:19:45 |
6:54:45 |
6:23:55 |
4 |
Sadie Mae |
Grand Soleil 40 |
53561 |
CYC |
Justin Beals |
90 |
Cruiser/Racer Course |
18:19:18 |
DNF |
|
Vashon - 8 Class
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
09:25:00, Distance: 14.74, Course: Cruiser/Racer
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Puffin |
Bavaria 38 |
B38 |
SYC |
Jim Medley |
111 |
Cruiser/Racer Course |
12:31:43 |
3:06:43 |
2:39:27 |
2 |
Jiminy |
J-42 |
69040 |
SYC |
Bill Boyeson |
80 |
Cruiser/Racer Course |
12:27:21 |
3:02:21 |
2:42:42 |
3 |
Lightfoot |
Beneteau First 345 |
710 |
SYC |
Tom Leonard |
141 |
Cruiser/Racer Course |
12:56:38 |
3:31:38 |
2:57:00 |
4 |
Sadie Mae |
Grand Soleil 40 |
53561 |
CYC |
Justin Beals |
90 |
Cruiser/Racer Course |
|
DNC |
|
Blake - 8 Class - 6/4/16
Start: Cruiser/Racer Course, Finishes: Finish
time, Time: 09:25:00, Distance: 14.04, Course: Cruiser/Racer Course
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Jiminy |
J-42 |
69040 |
SYC |
Bill Boyeson |
80 |
Cruiser/Racer Course |
11:41:40 |
2:16:40 |
1:57:57 |
2 |
Puffin |
Bavaria 38 |
B38 |
SYC |
Jim Medley |
111 |
Cruiser/Racer Course |
11:52:46 |
2:27:46 |
2:01:48 |
3 |
Lightfoot |
Beneteau First 345 |
710 |
SYC |
Tom Leonard |
141 |
Cruiser/Racer Course |
12:05:03 |
2:40:03 |
2:07:03 |
4 |
Sadie Mae |
Grand Soleil 40 |
53561 |
CYC |
Justin Beals |
90 |
Cruiser/Racer Course |
|
DNC |
|
Smith - 9 Class
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
09:25:00, Distance: 23.12, Course: Cruiser/Racer
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Velella |
Wylie 31 |
150 |
SYC |
Ryan Helling |
168 |
Cruiser/Racer Course |
17:00:27 |
7:35:27 |
6:30:43 |
2 |
Runaway |
Norlin 34 |
39010 |
SYC |
Phil Calvert |
147 |
Cruiser/Racer Course |
|
DNF |
|
2 |
Catnip |
Nonsuch 36 |
67 |
SYC |
Mike Milburn |
168 |
Cruiser/Racer Course |
|
RET |
|
2 |
Izarra |
Beneteau 411 |
79080 |
SYC |
Andrew Harvilla |
165 |
Cruiser/Racer Course |
|
RET |
|
2 |
Al-Hiin |
Dehler 34 |
326 |
SYC |
Dan Rees |
147 |
Cruiser/Racer Course |
|
RET |
|
Vashon - 9 Class
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
09:25:00, Distance: 14.74, Course: Cruiser/Racer
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Velella |
Wylie 31 |
150 |
SYC |
Ryan Helling |
168 |
Cruiser/Racer Course |
12:53:56 |
3:28:56 |
2:47:40 |
2 |
Runaway |
Norlin 34 |
39010 |
SYC |
Phil Calvert |
147 |
Cruiser/Racer Course |
13:04:09 |
3:39:09 |
3:03:02 |
3 |
Catnip |
Nonsuch 36 |
67 |
SYC |
Mike Milburn |
168 |
Cruiser/Racer Course |
13:14:32 |
3:49:32 |
3:08:16 |
4 |
Al-Hiin |
Dehler 34 |
326 |
SYC |
Dan Rees |
147 |
Cruiser/Racer Course |
13:38:37 |
4:13:37 |
3:37:30 |
5 |
Izarra |
Beneteau 411 |
79080 |
SYC |
Andrew Harvilla |
165 |
Cruiser/Racer Course |
14:35:51 |
5:10:51 |
4:30:19 |
Blake - 9 Class - 6/4/16
Start: Cruiser/Racer Course, Finishes: Finish
time, Time: 09:25:00, Distance: 14.04, Course: Cruiser/Racer Course
Place |
Boat Name |
Boat Type |
Sail No |
Yacht Club |
Skipper / Helm |
Rating |
Course |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
1 |
Runaway |
Norlin 34 |
39010 |
SYC |
Phil Calvert |
147 |
Cruiser/Racer Course |
11:53:44 |
2:28:44 |
1:54:20 |
2 |
Catnip |
Nonsuch 36 |
67 |
SYC |
Mike Milburn |
168 |
Cruiser/Racer Course |
12:12:11 |
2:47:11 |
2:07:52 |
3 |
Izarra |
Beneteau 411 |
79080 |
SYC |
Andrew Harvilla |
165 |
Cruiser/Racer Course |
12:19:39 |
2:54:39 |
2:16:02 |
4 |
Al-Hiin |
Dehler 34 |
326 |
SYC |
Dan Rees |
147 |
Cruiser/Racer Course |
12:20:57 |
2:55:57 |
2:21:33 |
5 |
Velella |
Wylie 31 |
150 |
SYC |
Ryan Helling |
168 |
Cruiser/Racer Course |
|
DNC |
|
http://www.seattleyachtclub.org/
[email protected]
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/