event burgee venue burgee

2018 Tri-Island Series - Blake Island Race

Seattle Yacht Club

Competitor List (As of 0900 Friday June 1 2018)

 
Class Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Course
0 Crossfire Reichel/Pugh 55 55155 STYC Lou Bianco 435.7 ORC Long Course
0 Smoke TP 52 52005 CYC Steve Travis 446.1 ORC Long Course
0 Glory TP 52 88008 SYC John Buchan 447.4 ORC Long Course
0 Mist TP 52 52 CYC Steve Johnson 453.6 ORC Long Course
1 Ocelot Fox 44 28909 SYC Ben Glass / Jen Glass 486.8 ORC Long Course
1 Jedi J-145 3696 SYC John Tenneson 496.1 ORC Long Course
1 Dark Star Custom 44 9700 SYC/CYC Jonathan McKee 497.4 ORC Long Course
1 Hamachi J-125 13696 STYC Shawn Dougherty 510.5 ORC Long Course
1 Eye Candy Farr 395 39504 SYC Jim Marta 555.2 ORC Long Course
1 Sadie Mae Grand Soleil 40 53561 STYC Justin Beals 583 ORC Long Course
2 Madrona Custom 40 79067 SYC Carl Buchan 18 Long Course
2 Absolutely Farr 39 ML 3909 CYC Charlie Macaulay 18 Long Course
2 Freja Aerodyne 43 2 STYC Jonathan Cruse 18 Long Course
2 Constellation J-133 52529 CYCT Ron Holbrook 24 Long Course
2 Firefly Morris 45 50022 SYC Bob Strong 33 Long Course
2 Ace Farr 395 39506 PMYC/SYC Peter Shorett 39 Long Course
2 Grace J-122 29 SYC Andy Mack 39 Long Course
2 Bravo Zulu Beneteau 40.7 46720 CYC Denny Vaughan 51 Long Course
2 with Grace J-120 50791 SYC Mark Liffring / Chris Johnson 57 Long Course
2 Gray Wolf Custom RM 40 401 PMYC Evgeniy Goussev 57 Long Course
3 Lodos J-109 171 CYC / STYC Tolga Cezik 69 Long Course
3 Tantivy J-109 248 CYC Stuart Burnell 69 Long Course
3 Red Sky Wauquiez C45s 60245 CYC Will Blakemore 72 Long Course
3 Fortuna C&C 115 62 STYC David DeLanoy 72 Long Course
3 Zig Zag Tartan 101 10115 SSSS Rafe Beswick 75 Long Course
3 DarkSide Schock 35 77707 SYC Nicholas Leede 75 Long Course
3 Kinetics Nordic 44 87880 CYC Bradford Greene 96 Long Course
3 Serenite Oceanis 46 93 STYC Victor Mushkatin 102 Long Course
4 Wicked Wahine Melges 32 125 SYC Darrin Towe 24 Sport Boat Course
4 Izakaya Flying Tiger 10M 58 SYC Iain Christenson 57 Sport Boat Course
5 Overtime Ross 930T 79747 SYC Ed Snyders 81 Short Course
5 Different Drummer Wauquiez Centurion 40s 52804 CYC Charles Hill 81 Short Course
5 Helios Beneteau First 36.7 33 CYC David James 81 Short Course
5 Uno Sierra 26x 26001 SYC Brad Butler 81 Short Course
5 Karma Dash 34 4 CYCE Ken Orlob 84 Short Course
5 Charlotte Quest 30 25365 CYC Al Johnson 93 Short Course
5 Shiva J-92s 38 SYC Natalie Pryde 93 Short Course
5 OxoMoxo Swan 391 39118 CYC Doug Frazer 99 Short Course
6 Avbalanche J-105 495 STYC Jeremy Boynes 93 Short Course
6 Delirium J-105 272 CYC Jerry Diercks 93 Short Course
6 Jaded J-105 299 CYC Chris Phoenix 93 Short Course
6 Last Tango J-105 212 CYC, STYC James Geros 93 Short Course
6 More Jubilee J-105 114 CYC Erik Kristen 93 Short Course
6 Panic J-105 482 SYC Chuck Stephens 93 Short Course
7 Madame Pele Davidson 29 69914 LIYC Thomas Andrewes 108 Short Course
7 Nor'wester C&C 38-2 34844 PLYC John Neesz 111 Short Course
7 Kiwi Express Farr 1020-2 69147 CYCE Reinhard Freywald 117 Short Course
7 Blue Martini Olson 911 41279 STYC Laney Gale/Mark Mazeski 129 Short Course
7 Tonic Peterson 34 59512 CYC Mark Brink 139 Short Course
7 Elixir Aphrodite 101 29 CYCE Megan Kogut / Jarred Swalwell 150 Short Course
7 Morphine Moore 24 72 CYC Kandace Farley 159 Short Course
7 Smilin' Jack Morgan 27 29410 PMYC John Wade 198 Short Course
8 Appa Wauquiez 42 74285 SYC Marcus Reichert 75 Cruiser/Racer Course
8 Puffin Bavaria 38 840 SYC Jim Medley 108 Cruiser/Racer Course
8 White Squall XCal 40 9678 TYC Roger Deitz 132 Cruiser/Racer Course
8 Lightfoot Beneteau First 345 710 SYC Tom Leonard 132 Cruiser/Racer Course
8 Runaway Norlin 34 39010 SYC Phil Calvert 141 Cruiser/Racer Course
8 Al-Hiin Dehler 34 326 SYC Dan Rees 147 Cruiser/Racer Course
8 Mata Hari Catalina 36 1660 CYC Jeff Blyth 147 Cruiser/Racer Course
8 Mngata Catalina 380 97971 CYC Steve Zeliadt 152 Cruiser/Racer Course
8 Seoladh Ranger 33 33 SYC Dave Ferguson 159 Cruiser/Racer Course
8 Encore Beneteau 68 STYC Wendell Crim 159 Cruiser/Racer Course
9 Final Rose Catalina 36 1154 SYC Jean Higgins 162 Cruiser/Racer Course
9 Nooka Ranger 33 59449 SYC Doug Bourlier 162 Cruiser/Racer Course
9 Velella Wylie 31 150 SYC Ryan Helling 165 Cruiser/Racer Course
9 Catnip Nonsuch 36 67 SYC Mike Milburn 174 Cruiser/Racer Course


http://www.seattleyachtclub.org/
BrianL@SeattleYachtClub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
http://www.sailwave.com/