event burgee venue burgee

2018 Mark Mayer Opening Day Race

Seattle Yacht Club

Mark Mayer Opening Day Race 2018

Race 1 - 1 Class - 5/06/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:40, Wind strength: 0-7
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Fleet Place
1 Gypsy Playdate J-22 6 SYC Alex Kimball 201 One Design 1
2 Izakaya J-22 2 SYC Iain Christenson 201 One Design 2
3 CSR Marine/Shining Star J-22 TBD SYC Mike Stanley 201 One Design 3
4 Moya J-22 1427 NSC Clark Park 201 One Design 4
5 Puffin J-22 5 SYC Jim Medley 201 One Design 5
6 Gray Jay J-22 1424 NSC Neil Barrett-Brown 201 One Design DNF
6 Best Day Ever/Chi Chi J-22 TBD SYC Regan Edwards 201 One Design DNF
6 Screenager J-22 4 SYC Allan Johnson 201 One Design DNS

Race 1 - 2 Class - 5/06/2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:50, Wind strength: 0-7
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Fleet Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Challenger J/24 4272 SYC/CYC Chris Archer 186 PHRF 14:29:20 0:39:20 0:28:21
2 St.Francis V 6 Meter 100 CYC David Linger 108 PHRF 14:28:34 0:38:34 0:31:29
3 Sea Jay Thunderbird 1005 SYC Cooper Offenbecher 198 PHRF 14:34:55 0:44:55 0:31:48
4 Overtime Ross 930T 79747 SYC Ed Snyders / Julie Renick 81 PHRF 14:29:00 0:39:00 0:33:22
5 O Olson 25 27 STYC Eric Finn 174 PHRF   DNC  
5 Whisper Catalina 320 772 SSYC Joe Grande 189 PHRF   DNC  
5 Invader Thunderbird 1244 CYC Mike Dotson 198 PHRF   DNF  

Race 1 - 3 Class - 5/06/2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:50, Wind strength: 0-7
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Fleet Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Kittiwake Bahama 30 B30 CYC, STYC Mike McGuane 201 PHRF 14:38:06 0:48:06 0:33:54
2 True Blue Ranger 22 67633 STYC Paul Riggs 240 PHRF 14:45:01 0:55:01 0:36:41
3 Vela Vela Catalina NO # None Jim Lockman 237 PHRF   DNF  
3 Ignitor Martin 29T 39616 STYC Ron Ernst 204 PHRF   DNF  
3 Shogun Santana 39096 AARP Rick Ranta 211 PHRF   DNF  

Race 1 - 4 Class - 5/06/2018

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00, Wind strength: 0-7
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Fleet Place
1 Thundorca Tartan 41 39500 SYC Karl Bower / Scott Kanlyn 3 PHRF DNF
1 Anomaly Santa Cruz 50 18927 SYC William Elmer 3 Cruiser/Racer DNF
1 Bribery Hanse 455 113 SYC Maureen Batterberry 75 Cruiser/Racer DNF
1 Yankee III Sabre 402 53 SYC Peter May 108 Cruiser/Racer DNF
1 Tatoosh Islander 40 69595 SYC Doug Penny 123 Cruiser/Racer DNF
1 Lightfoot First 345 710 SYC Tom Leonard 132 Cruiser/Racer DNF
1 Boomerang Cal 40 9680 CYC Greg O'Byrne 132 Cruiser/Racer DNF

Race 1 - 5 Class - 5/06/2018

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00, Wind strength: 0-7
Place Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper / Helm Rating Fleet Place
1 Seoladh Ranger 33 33 SYC Dave Ferguson 159 Cruiser/Racer DNF
1 Final Rose Catalina 36 1154 SYC Jean Higgins 162 Cruiser/Racer DNF
1 Oceana C&C 196 SYC Day Chapin 167 Cruiser/Racer DNF
1 Zephyr San Juan 59686 CYCT Steven Mullen 198 Cruiser/Racer DNF
1 Amoretto Jeanneau 79104 EYC Marty Bower 204 Cruiser/Racer DNF
1 Solara Hunter 40 69361 SYC G. H. Stebbins III 140 Cruiser/Racer DNF
1 Restless Beneteau Oceanus 393 B393 SYC Ron Barrow 140 Cruiser/Racer DNF
1 Runaway Norlin 34 39010 SYC Phil Calvert 141 Cruiser/Racer DNF


www.SeattleYachtClub.org
BrianL@SeattleYachtClub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com